Sun
Jul
28
12:30 PM
Edmonton Killer Bees
Calgary Rude Boys
4
1
Sun
Jul
28
12:30 PM
Calgary Evolution 2
Edmonton Team Ferda
0
5
Sun
Jul
28
12:30 PM
Calgary Rink Rats
Edmonton Knowlton Gnashers
3
4
Sun
Jul
28
02:00 PM
Edmonton Ducks
Calgary United
0
5
Sun
Jul
28
02:00 PM
Calgary Tune Squad
Edmonton Cherry Pickers
2
3
Sun
Jul
28
03:30 PM
Calgary Dumpling Chase
Edmonton Storm
2
0
Sun
Jul
28
03:30 PM
Calgary Show Ponies
Edmonton Walruses
1
5
Sun
Jul
28
05:00 PM
Edmonton Savages
Edmonton Nighthawks
3
2
Sun
Jul
28
05:00 PM
Edmonton Killer Bees
Calgary Blazers
6
2
Sun
Jul
28
05:00 PM
Edmonton Knowlton Gnashers
Edmonton Team Ferda
3
2

EARLY PLAYOFF MATCHUPS SET IN TIER 2


Jul. 27, 2019


The first tier to enter playoff mode will be the Men's Tier 2.

With seven teams competing in the tier, the format saw the teams compete in a mini 2-game round robin with the top-seed earning a bye, and the remaining six teams will enter a win-or-go-home quarter-finals situation.

Both the EDM Walruses and the CGY Show Ponies went 2-0, but the Walruses earn top-seed based on a +9 goal differential versus a +1 for the Show Ponies.  The Show Ponies at #2 will face the #7 seed EDM Team Pending.  The two teams will battle it out at 815 pm at the Max Bell arena.

The second quarter-final will see the #3 EDM Bar South face off against the #6 GP Cobras.  The two teams met in the opening round of the tourney with Bar South taking it by a 4-1 score.  This game will be played 815 pm at Ernie Mills.

The third quarter-final will feature #4 EDM Cobras against the #5 CGY Stars. This game will take place at 930 pm at Huntington Hills.

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started