2017 PROVINCIAL SCORES

Important notice: Sunday schedule has been modified with earlier game slots and arena change:


 

 

 

SUNDAY JULY 16

 

GAME

Arena

TIME

DIV

HOME

AWAY

SCORE

67

Kinsmen Arena A

8:00

W C/D

GP Hot Heads Rhinos

Calgary Passta Puck

1 - 5 

68

Kinsmen Arena B

8:00

W C/D

GP Ice Dogs

WBHE Team Pending

 0 - 7

70

GH Dawe

9:00

T4 Semi

SDBHL NIGHTMARES

2nd in RR

FM VULLETS

3rd in RR

 7 - 3

69

Kinsmen Arena B

9:15

W C/D

Calgary Knockouts

WBHE Vibe

3 - 0 

73

Kinsmen Arena A

9:15

T4 Semi

MED HAT PUNISHERS

1st in RR

BHE FARM TEAM

4th in RR

 2 - 5

71

Kinsmen Arena A

10:30

T3 Semi

SDBHL LIONS

1st in RR

CGY RUDE BOYS

4th in RR

 5 - 0

72

Kinsmen Arena B

10:30

T3 Semi

BHE BAR SOUTH

2nd in RR

BHE RUSH

3rd in RR

5 - 1 

74

GH Dawe

10:30

T2 Semi

CGY COBRA KAI

2nd in RR

BHE COBRAS

3rd in RR

2 - 3 

75

Kinsmen Arena A

12:00

T1 Semi

BHE SAVAGES

1st in RR

FM SNAFU

4th in RR

2 – 3

OT

76

Kinsmen Arena B

12:00

T1 Semi

CGY PHANTOMS

2nd in RR

BHE TOP WHALE

3rd in RR

2 - 4 

77

GH Dawe

12:00

T2 Semi

BHE REDLINE

1st in RR

CGY BABY DUCKS

4th in RR

2 - 1 

78

Kinsmen Arena A

13:30

WC Semi

CALGARY KNOCKOUTS

1st in RR

WBHE VIBE

4th in RR

 5 - 0

79

Kinsmen Arena B

13:30

WC Semi

WBHE Team Pending

2nd in RR

Calgary Passta Puck 3rd in RR

2 - 1 

 

 

 

 

FINALS

 

 

80

Kinsmen Arena A

15:00

T4 Final

SDBHL NIGHTMARES

BHE FARM TEAM

 1 - 5

81

Kinsmen Arena B

15:00

WD Final

WBHE Goal Diggers

 

GP Hot Headz Rhinos

 7 - 0

82

Kinsmen Arena B

16:30

T3 Final

SDBHL LIONS

BHE BAR SOUTH

3 - 4 

83

Kinsmen Arena A

17:00

T2 Final

BHE REDLINE

BHE COBRAS

2 - 1 

OT

84

Kinsmen Arena B

18:00

WC Final

Calgary Knockouts

WBHE Team Pending

3 - 2 

85

Kinsmen Arena A

18:30

T1 Final

BHE Top Whale BHC

Ft Mac Snafu

 6 - 4


Complete schedule to Saturday below:   

 

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 13

 

 

GAME

Arena

TIME

DIV

HOME

AWAY

SCORE

 

1

West Soccer Centre

19:00

T1

BHE Savages

BHE Top Whale BHC

4 _ 1

 

2

Huntington Hills CGY

21:30

T1

Calgary Phantoms

Calgary Pitbulls

5 _ 3

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 14

 

 

GAME

Arena

TIME

DIV

HOME

AWAY

SCORE

 

3

Kinsmen Arena A

17:00

T4

FM Vullets

SDBHL Nightmares

 3 - 3

 

4

Kinex Arena

17:00

W C/D

WBHE Goal Diggers

WBHE Team Pending

2 - 3 

 

5

GH Dawe

17:00

T3

BHE Reapers

SDBHL Dabears

2 - 4 

 

6

Kinsmen Arena B

18:00

T1

FM Snafu

BHE Nighthawks

3 - 1 

 

7

Penhold Sportsplex

18:00

T3

BHE Silvertips

Calgary Dirt Snakes

3 - 3 

 

8

Kinsmen Arena A

18:15

T3

BHE Rush

Calgary Braders

5 - 1 

 

9

Kinex Arena

18:15

W C/D

Calgary Passta Puck

WBHE Vibe

1 - 1 

 

10

GH Dawe

18:15

T2

BHE Jedi Knights

Red Deer Ink'd Gun Raiders

2 - 5 

 

11

Kinsmen Arena B

19:15

T1

Calgary Generals

BHE Savages

 2 - 9

 

12

Penhold Sportsplex

19:15

T4

Calgary Energy

SDBHL Wolfpack

 1 - 5

 

13

Kinsmen Arena A

19:30

T3

BHE Bar South

Calgary Rude Boys

7 - 0 

 

14

Kinex Arena

19:30

WA

WBHE Red Light

Calgary United

1 - 5 

 

15

GH Dawe

19:30

T2

Calgary Baby Ducks

BHE Cobras

3 - 4 

 

16

Kinsmen Arena A

20:45

T1

BHE Top Whale BHC

Calgary Phantoms

4 - 5 

 

17

Kinex Arena

20:45

W C/D

GP Ice Dogs

Calgary Knockouts

0 - 7 

 

18

GH Dawe

20:45

T4

BHE 7 C's

SDBHL Dreamy Creamies

3 - 9 

 

19

Kinsmen Arena B

21:00

T2

Calgary Cobra Kai

BHE Redline

4 - 5 

 

20

Kinsmen Arena A

22:00

T1

Calgary Generals

FM Snafu

3 – 3

 

21

Kinex Arena

22:00

W C/D

GP Hot Heads Rhinos

WBHE Goal Diggers

 1 - 8 

 

22

GH Dawe

22:00

T3

SDBHL Lions

Calgary Polecats

 2 - 0

 

23

Kinsmen Arena B

22:15

T1

Calgary Pitbulls

BHE Nighthawks

7 - 5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 15

 

 

GAME

Arena

TIME

DIV

HOME

AWAY

SCORE

 

24

Kinsmen Arena A

9:00

T4

MH Punishers

BHE 7 C's

8 - 3 

 

25

Kinsmen Arena B

9:00

T2

BHE Redline

Calgary Baby Ducks

5 - 2 

 

26

Kinex Arena

9:00

T4

SDBHL Huskies

Calgary Energy

 6 - 0

 

27

GH Dawe

9:00

W C/D

WBHE Team Pending

Calgary Knockouts

 1 - 1

 

28

Penhold Sportsplex

9:00

T4

FM Vullets

BHE Farm Team

2 - 1 

 

29

Kinsmen Arena A

10:20

WA

Calgary United

WBHE Red Light

 9 - 2

 

30

Kinsmen Arena B

10:20

T2

BHE Cobras

Red Deer Ink'd Gun Raiders

7 - 6 

 

31

Kinex Arena

10:20

T3

SDBHL Da Bears

BHE Rush

2 - 5 

 

32

GH Dawe

10:20

W C/D

Calgary Passta Puck

GP Ice Dogs

6 - 2 

 

33

Penhold Sportsplex

10:20

T2

BHE Jedi Knights

Calgary Cobra Kai

 4 - 8

 

34

Kinsmen Arena A

11:40

T3

Calgary Rude Boys

BHE Reapers

7 - 0 

 

35

Kinsmen Arena B

11:40

T1

Calgary Pitbulls

BHE Top Whale BHC

 2 - 3

 

36

Kinex Arena

11:40

T1

FM Snafu

BHE Savages

 2 - 6

 

37

GH Dawe

11:40

T3

Calgary Dirt Snakes

BHE Bar South

 1 - 3

 

38

Penhold Sportsplex

11:40

T3

Calgary Polecats

BHE Silvertips

9 - 5 

 

39

Kinsmen Arena B

13:00

T4

SDBHL Wolfpack

SDBHL Huskies

 1 - 3

 

40

Kinex Arena

13:00

T4

SDBHL Dreamy Creamies

MH Punishers

5 - 8 

 

41

GH Dawe

13:00

T4

SDBHL Nightmares

BHE Farm Team

4 - 2 

 

42

Penhold Sportsplex

13:00

T3

Calgary Braders

SDBHL Lions

0 - 7 

 

43

Kinsmen Arena A

14:20

W C/D

GP Hot Headz Rhinos

WBHE Team Pending

0 - 2 

 

44

Kinsmen Arena B

14:20

T1

BHE Nighthawks

Calgary Phantoms

1 - 4

 

45

GH Dawe

14:20

W C/D

Calgary Knockouts

WBHE Goal Diggers

2 - 1 

 

46

Penhold Sportsplex

15:00

T2

Red Deer Ink'd Gun Raiders

Calgary Baby Ducks

0 - 7 

 

47

Kinsmen Arena A

15:40

T2

BHE Jedi Knights

BHE Redline

 1 - 8

 

48

Kinsmen Arena B

15:40

WA

WBHE Red Light

Calgary United

 0 - 0

 

49

Kinex Arena

15:40

W C/D

WBHE Vibe

GP Ice Dogs

5 - 0 

 

50

GH Dawe

16:00

T1

BHE Top Whale BHC

Calgary Generals

3 - 2 

 

51

Penhold Sportsplex

16:30

T2

Calgary Cobra Kai

BHE Cobras

5 - 1 

 

 

52

Kinsmen Arena A

17:00

T4 8th vs 9th

CGY ENERGY

8th in RR

BHE 7CS

9th in RR

1 – 2 OT

 

 

GAME

Arena

TIME

DIV

HOME

AWAY

SCORE

 

53

Kinex Arena

17:00

T3

BHE Reapers

Calgary Dirt Snakes

 4 - 7

 

54

GH Dawe

17:20

T1

BHE Savages

Calgary Pitbulls

 9 – 2

 

 

55

Penhold Sportsplex

18:00

T3

Calgary Rude Boys

SDBHL Dabears

8 - 7 

 

56

Kinsmen Arena A

18:20

T4QF

FT MAC VULLETS

4th Seed

SDBHL DREAMY CREAMIES

5th Seed

4 - 2 

 

57

Kinsmen Arena B

18:20

T3

SDBHL Lions

BHE Silvertips

 5 - 2

 

58

Kinex Arena

18:20

T3

BHE Rush

Calgary Polecats

 2 - 2

 

59

GH Dawe

18:40

T4QF

SDBHL NIGHTMARES

3rd Pool Winner

SDBHL WOLFPACK

6th Seed

3 - 2

 

60

Kinsmen Arena A

19:40

T1

Calgary Phantoms

FM Snafu

6 - 5 

 

61

Kinsmen Arena B

19:40

W C/D

WBHE Goal Diggers

Calgary Passta Puck

0 - 0 

 

62

Kinex Arena

19:40

T3

BHE Bar South

Calgary Braders

2 - 1 

 

63

GH Dawe

20:00

T4QF

SDBHL HUSKIES

2nd Pool Winner

 BHE FARM TEAM

7th Seed

3 - 7 

 

64

Kinsmen Arena A

21:00

T1

Calgary Generals

BHE Nighthawks

 9 - 9

 

65

Kinsmen Arena B

21:00

W C/D

GP Hot Headz Rhinos

WBHE Vibe

0 - 7 

 

66

Kinsmen Arena

(rescheduled from Kinex arena 21:00)

22:30

T4QF

MED HAT PUNISHERS

Best Pool Winner

BHE 7CS

8/9 Winner

4 - 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PLAY IT. LIVE IT.
WRBHA Play It. Live It. is the trademark slogan of the WRBHA
Wild Rose Ball Hockey Association

Wild Rose Ball Hockey Association Play It Live It

www.rampinteractive.com